Print this Page

Faculty / Staff

Principal:  Shaundell Edwards-Hamlin
Associate Principal:  Jacquelyn Stevens
Resource Teacher:  Jennifer Madison
Secretary:   Jackie Fields
Registrar:  Loretha Dixon

HCPS Employee Email Directory

Kindergarten
Sherry Newnam/Coach, GL Chair
Laura Miller
Meghan Miller-Brown
Justin Lucas
Kristi Moran

First Grade
Armelia Reedy, GL Chair
Megan Goodman
Emina Susic

Second Grade
Mallika Menon, GL Chair
Thomas Fuller
Kristina Oliver
Mary Roundtree

Third Grade
Kari Mitchell, GL Chair
Allison Myers
Priscillia Nemetz
David Turley

Fourth Grade
Destiny Doby,  GL Chair
Claire Jackson
Lane Riekel
Lindsey Winston

Fifth Grade
Jennifer Greenday, GL Chair
Kelly Condo
Jordan Rath

Exceptional Education
Collab Instruction/Support
Amy Dietz, Chair
Angela Key
Courtney Graham
Lauren Hinnebush
Jeanine Lenox, IA
Tammy Henshaw, IA
Jenine Puello- Autism
Marie Moore, IA
Natalie Moore, IA
Patricia Jones- Autism k-3
Judith Steward-Howard, IA
Sherrine Husband, IA
Rebekah Hughes- Autism 4-5
LaTanya Washington, IA
Brandy Taylor, IA
Psychologist:   Blythe Lang
Speech:  Grace Mosher
Social Worker:  Michelle Thompson
Occupational Therapist:  Jessica Kirby

Lamp:
Librarian:   Hillary Ramp, Chair
Library Assistant:  Denise Walters
P.E.:  Courtney Noel
Art:  Corinne Schofield
Music, LC:  Brittany Cornelius

Reading
Debbye Nadeau, Title 1
Chelsea Brown, IA
Jeanae Williams, IA
Brittany Wasilik, Literacy Lab
Yvonne Terry, Literacy Lab

Math
Kristen White, Title 1

Support Staff
Counselor:  Kayla Vaughn
School NurseShalivia Strong, LPN
Parent Involvement Facilitator:  Leroy Adams
ILC:  Katherine English
Technology Support technician:  Mr. Giorgio Edem
Reset:  Katina Watson
Behavior:  Charles Hutchinson
Gifted:  Yvette Dayne
ESL:  Snezana Grozdanov
Resource Officer:  Officer Ratt

Interventionist:
Reading:  LaVerne Colbert
Reading:  Geraldine Johnson
Reading:  Susan Snead
Math:  Cynthia Lewis

Custodial/Maintenance
Maintenance Supervisor:  Chris Jordan
Maintenance Assistant:  Bruce Englehart
Maintenance Assistant:  Chad Tate
Head Custodian:  Laura Waddy
Custodian:  Marquan Lee
Custodian:  George McCoy

Cafeteria
Manager:  Suzanne Grubbs
Daniella Boyd
Gloria Eanes
Almarie Moss
Margaret Walker
Cafeteria Monitor:  Elsie Thompson, Essence Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

Permanent link to this article: https://fairoaks.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/